322 Mill St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Mill St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $203,151, approximately $138 per square foot. 322 Mill St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Tiedtke Sharon
Bought by
Jensen Stuart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Stuart | $86,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Stuart | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $147,600 | $22,700 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $147,600 | $22,700 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $107,300 | $10,500 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $107,300 | $10,500 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $71,900 | $14,600 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map