Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carrie Stec
Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty
(920) 301-3555
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $206,000
Beautifully updated home located just a stones throw away from Lake Michigan. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and first floor laundry. Move right in and enjoy the upcoming summer near the water. Per seller home has extensive updates throughout.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalczyk Walter J | $47,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $160,000 | +240.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Sold | $47,000 | +4.4% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $138,400 | $17,800 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $136,600 | $17,800 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $68,000 | $8,300 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $68,000 | $8,300 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $48,400 | $10,300 | $38,100 |
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carrie Stec
Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty
(920) 301-3555
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Gray
ERA Starr Realty
(920) 743-7283
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non-mls A.
NON-DCMLS
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50271133
APN: 201-00030-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.