322 N 14th St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,708 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $406,177, approximately $339 per square foot. 322 N 14th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $6,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $751 | $6,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $751 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2022 | $722 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $722 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $733 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $733 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $720 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $694 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $675 | $9,810 | $1,960 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $615 | $7,410 | $1,480 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map