322 Parkview Dr Camp Point, IL 62320
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Parkview Dr, Camp Point, IL 62320 and is currently estimated at $261,298, approximately $168 per square foot. 322 Parkview Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Waggener Jeffrey A and Waggener Lori
Bought by
Dixon Bradley Allen and Dixon Allie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,374
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Trust No 186
Bought by
Waggener Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,994
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Bradley Allen | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Waggener Jeffrey A | $144,000 | Adams County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Bradley Allen | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waggener Jeffrey A | $133,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $77,960 | $9,490 | $68,470 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $72,190 | $8,790 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $67,230 | $8,190 | $59,040 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $63,900 | $7,780 | $56,120 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $62,080 | $7,560 | $54,520 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $60,440 | $7,360 | $53,080 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $58,330 | $7,100 | $51,230 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $56,440 | $6,890 | $49,550 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $54,780 | $6,690 | $48,090 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $51,320 | $6,270 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $3,872,800 | $51,320 | $6,270 | $45,050 |
| 2012 | $3,015 | $46,900 | $6,110 | $40,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map