Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Reavill
(860) 841-3966
2 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $312,442
Come see this Charming nine-room, three-bedroom, two-bathroom home! This classic Vermont home offers timeless appeal and modern updates. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace with a glass-tiled brick hearth, perfect for those chilly New England evenings. Throughout the home, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors, adding warmth and character to each space. The formal dining room boasts a built-in china cabinet, offering both elegance and functionality. The spacious kitchen includes a portable island, and there is a full basement with washer and dryer for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard oasis, complete with a productive peach tree and apple tree, plus plenty of wood storage for those winter fires. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2020), a freshly paved driveway (2016), and a brand-new water heater (2023). With its classic charm, modern updates, and convenient location, this home is a must-see for anyone looking to settle in the vibrant town of Brattleboro. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 322 Putney Road your next home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ielpi Austin | $307,500 | -- | |
| Berelson Katherine | $280,000 | -- | |
| Berelson Katherine | $280,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Mary Lou | $160,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Mary Lou | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $307,500 | -2.3% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | For Sale | $314,900 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $314,900 | +12.5% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | For Sale | $289,900 | +81.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2012 10/07/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,793 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $147,600 | $43,600 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,476 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Reavill
(860) 841-3966
2 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heidi Bernier
Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country
(802) 380-1585
23 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jim Bellville
Bellville Realty
(802) 380-0684
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Bellville
Bellville Realty
(802) 380-7066
8 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5019872
APN: 081-025-12024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.