322 River Rd Andover, MA 01810
Far West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,740/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Cathedral Ceiling
- No HOA
- High Plain Elementary School Rated A
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
PRICE IMPVOVEMENT!!!!Turn-key oversized ranch! Completely updated and upgraded by a premier luxury home builder! Enjoy the convenience of 1 floor leaving with the peace of mind of having every system in the house being brand new: Brand new septic, roof, gutters, electrical, Central heat and A/C, tankless water heather, even the gas service! Closer to new construction as it gets! This "down to the studs' renovation deployed extensive spray foam insulation to make the home energy efficient and comfortable year-round. The 2 designer inspired bathrooms are a treat to the eyes, spacious bedrooms, 4 in total, a versatile open floor kitchen/living area space and a four-season bonus room with cathedral style ceilings to tease your imagination! add the attached 2-car garage, amazing location and, finally, over an acre of land ready to start your new chapter as spring arrives! Whole house generator included! Outdoor pictures were enhanced electronicaly.
Listing Agent
The Commonwealth Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham Listed on: 03/06/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 24, 202610:00 to 11:30 am5/24/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/24/2026 11:30:00 AM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,875
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 1.71 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned SRC
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Spray Foam Insulation
Interior Spaces
- 2,155 Sq Ft Home
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Cooling Zone
- 1 Heating Zone
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Generator Hookup
- 200+ Amp Service
- 110 Volts
- Power Generator
- Gas Water Heater
- Private Sewer
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:00214 B:00008 L:00000,1845921
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $710,600 | $468,400 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $8,959 | $695,600 | $462,600 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $640,100 | $429,000 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $8,004 | $548,200 | $365,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $7,669 | $501,600 | $332,700 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | $490,300 | $324,900 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $7,285 | $477,100 | $315,800 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $447,300 | $298,300 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $440,500 | $292,700 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $6,528 | $440,500 | $292,700 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $421,700 | $281,800 | $139,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $924,000 | -1.6% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $939,000 | +1.1% | $436 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $929,000 | -1.1% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $939,000 | +70.7% | $436 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $550,000 | -15.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -18.7% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $415 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73483988
APN: ANDO-000214-000008
- 15 Knollcrest Dr
- 110 Cross St
- 67 Sherwood Dr Unit 67
- 2 Hopkins Cir Unit 2
- 8 Hitchcock Farm Rd
- 8 Brundrett Ave
- 31 Armory St
- 2 Francis Dr Unit 405
- 1 Francis Dr Unit 309
- 2 Francis Dr Unit 301
- 821 Merrimack Ave
- 20 Farm Pond Rd
- 12 Allen St
- 1584 Andover St Unit 20
- 1575 Andover St
- 20 Mount Joy Dr
- 112 Percy St
- 21 Newhill Rd
- 1030 North St
- 16 Newhill Rd
- 338 River Rd
- 460 River Rd
- 168 River Rd
- 30 Shattuck Rd
- 1910 Andover St
- 1775 Andover St
- 20 International Plaza
- 20 International Place Unit 317
- 20 International Place Unit 107
- 20 International Place Unit 132
- 20 International Place Unit SI ID1039513P
- 33 Boardwalk Dr
- One Ames Hill Dr
- 76 N Lowell St Unit 2
- 65 N Lowell St Unit 2
- 650 Bulfinch Dr
- 50 Woodview Way
- 5 Winston Dr
- 311 Lowell St
- 478 Riverside Dr Unit 301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.