322 Rolling Rock Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Rolling Rock Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $955,023, approximately $563 per square foot. 322 Rolling Rock Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Balazaik Theresa G
Bought by
Faraone Louis and Faraone Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,526
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$948,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Balazik Frank E and Balazik Theresa G
Bought by
Balazik Theresa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraone Louis | $510,117 | None Available | |
| Balazik Theresa G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faraone Louis | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,004 | $536,800 | $314,500 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $536,800 | $314,500 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $10,672 | $536,800 | $314,500 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $10,720 | $536,800 | $314,500 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $10,543 | $536,800 | $314,500 | $222,300 |
| 2020 | $10,150 | $135,800 | $57,000 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $10,203 | $135,800 | $57,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $10,223 | $135,800 | $57,000 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $10,148 | $135,800 | $57,000 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $9,917 | $135,800 | $57,000 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map