322 Rustic Willow Schertz, TX 78154
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Rustic Willow, Schertz, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $358,654, approximately $229 per square foot. 322 Rustic Willow is a home with nearby schools including Schertz Elementary School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Chimal Rodrigo A Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,843
Outstanding Balance
$145,735
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chimal Rodrigo A Sanchez | -- | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chimal Rodrigo A Sanchez | $190,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $317,978 | $40,201 | $277,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map