322 S Lakeshore Dr Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $264,281
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Lakeshore Dr, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $241,141, approximately $307 per square foot. 322 S Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Burchfield Barbara and Burchfield Herman F
Bought by
Fuller Chad and Fuller Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Wright Danny L and Wright Kitty G
Bought by
Sundius Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Wright Danny L and Wright Kitty G
Bought by
Wright Danny L and Wright Kitty G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Chad | $198,500 | None Available | |
| Sundius Properties Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Danny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,362 | $11,910 | $11,671 | $239 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $11,910 | $11,671 | $239 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $11,910 | $11,671 | $239 |
| 2020 | $30 | $9,414 | $9,120 | $294 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $5,977 | $5,756 | $221 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $5,977 | $5,756 | $221 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $5,977 | $5,756 | $221 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $5,975 | $5,756 | $219 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $5,197 | $4,989 | $208 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $4,990 | $210 |
Source: Public Records
Map