322 SE Green St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $203,603 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 SE Green St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $224,401, approximately $269 per square foot. 322 SE Green St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Weeda Raymond R and Weeda Karen K
Bought by
Lti Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lti Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lti Properties Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $24,875 | $5,744 | $19,131 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $26,853 | $4,459 | $22,394 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $26,853 | $5,590 | $21,263 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $18,810 | $4,002 | $14,808 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $18,810 | $4,002 | $14,808 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $17,847 | $4,002 | $13,845 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $17,847 | $4,002 | $13,845 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $15,532 | $3,483 | $12,049 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $15,532 | $3,483 | $12,049 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $15,143 | $4,845 | $10,298 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $13,664 | $4,841 | $8,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map