NOT LISTED FOR SALE

322 Six Forks Rd Millry, AL 36558

Estimated Value: $94,719 - $155,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2022

Last sale price $55,600 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $682 / mo

145 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

NEW METAL ROOF!

If you’re looking for the perfect starter home to build equity as you make it your own, THIS is the home you were waiting for! There’s so much potential in this roomy 3/2 country cottage. The ideas will start flowing as soon as you see the roomy master suite with wood burning fireplace, tastefully updated master bath, large eat-in kitchen with luxurious modern stainless steel appliances included, and supremely functional split floor plan. This gem sits on a parcel perfectly suited for easy landscaping and maintenance with an ample garden site on the south end of the home. Schedule your appointment for a private tour today! All pertinent information, including measurements, to be verified by buyer/buyers agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Destiny Seay

RE/MAX Realty Professionals License #105464 Listed on: 05/02/2022

RE/MAX Realty Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Williams

New Age Realty LLC License #107689

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $160

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 120
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Millry Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040204000000600000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$160

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: BEG NE COR SW/4; TH W 120; S 200; E 120 TO EL SW/4; N 200 T O POB
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Living Room
  • Square Footage: 1284.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • View: Rural
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1

• Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: MILLRY

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6000
  • Section G M D: 04
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 200 x 120
  • Parcel Number: 040204000000600000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 160.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $55,600 -4.1% $43 / Sq Ft
09/24/2022 09/24/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $58,000 -15.9% $45 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $69,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $172 $5,740 $5,740 $0
2024 $196 $13,020 $1,220 $11,800
2023 $196 $10,720 $1,180 $9,540
2022 $161 $10,720 $1,180 $9,540
2021 $160 $10,640 $1,100 $9,540
2020 $160 $10,640 $1,100 $9,540
2019 $142 $11,240 $1,040 $10,200
2018 $137 $4,580 $0 $0
2016 $281 $9,140 $0 $0
2014 $281 $8,780 $1,100 $7,680
2013 $281 $9,380 $1,100 $8,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7040770

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 040204000000600000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.