322 W Carriagedale Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $717,378 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W Carriagedale Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $788,345, approximately $637 per square foot. 322 W Carriagedale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Cecilia
Bought by
The Cecilia M Figueroa Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cecilia M Figueroa Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $67,106 | $22,027 | $45,079 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $65,792 | $21,596 | $44,196 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $64,503 | $21,173 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $63,239 | $20,758 | $42,481 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $62,000 | $20,351 | $41,649 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $60,163 | $19,749 | $40,414 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $58,984 | $19,362 | $39,622 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $56,696 | $18,611 | $38,085 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $55,845 | $18,332 | $37,513 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $54,752 | $17,973 | $36,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map