322 W Main St Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $455,961 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W Main St, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $523,481, approximately $262 per square foot. 322 W Main St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Hesla Karry L
Bought by
Rooper Ross A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,250
Outstanding Balance
$100,704
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Rooper Ross A
Bought by
Rooper Ross A and Rooper Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,250
Outstanding Balance
$100,704
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooper Ross A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rooper Ross A | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman |