322 W Pine St McCleary, WA 98557
Estimated Value: $354,648 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557 and is currently estimated at $387,912, approximately $295 per square foot. 322 W Pine St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McCleary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Black Frances E
Bought by
Black Rick and Black Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Rick | -- | Pacific Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Rick | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $363,317 | $64,402 | $298,915 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $375,012 | $51,113 | $323,899 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $293,383 | $35,250 | $258,133 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $293,383 | $35,250 | $258,133 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $245,571 | $33,000 | $212,571 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $217,844 | $33,000 | $184,844 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $181,537 | $27,500 | $154,037 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $161,445 | $27,500 | $133,945 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $156,445 | $22,500 | $133,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,865 | $22,500 | $119,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,050 | $30,000 | $119,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map