403 W Pine St McCleary, WA 98557
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557 and is currently estimated at $258,522, approximately $458 per square foot. 403 W Pine St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McCleary Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $131,444 | $67,142 | $64,302 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $122,173 | $53,288 | $68,885 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $93,655 | $36,750 | $56,905 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $93,655 | $36,750 | $56,905 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $87,055 | $33,000 | $54,055 |
| 2019 | $801 | $80,004 | $33,000 | $47,004 |
| 2018 | $853 | $66,670 | $27,500 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $748 | $56,515 | $27,500 | $29,015 |
| 2016 | $776 | $51,515 | $22,500 | $29,015 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,085 | $22,500 | $31,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,830 | $30,000 | $31,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map