322 Westminster Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Westminster Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $285,784, approximately $213 per square foot. 322 Westminster Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Nevins Nathan
Bought by
Mihalas Barbara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalas Barbara N | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $240,100 | $25,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $210,600 | $25,000 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $176,300 | $25,000 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $163,200 | $25,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $152,500 | $25,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $6,781 | $152,500 | $25,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $10,289 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $19,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $19,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map