3220 Alice St Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Alice St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $252,287, approximately $182 per square foot. 3220 Alice St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $65,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $733 | $63,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $733 | $62,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $60,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $58,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $57,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $671 | $56,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $672 | $55,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $54,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $53,180 | $14,500 | $38,680 |
| 2015 | $677 | $52,820 | $10,000 | $42,820 |
| 2014 | $679 | $52,410 | $10,000 | $42,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map