3220 Apache Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Apache Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $472,157, approximately $225 per square foot. 3220 Apache Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Bethel Park High School, Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus, and Hillcrest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Dewitt William A and Parks Cristi L
Bought by
Wyble Susan Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Alder Brian F and Alder Diane L
Bought by
Deweitt William A and Parks Cristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyble Susan Ann | $270,000 | -- | |
| Deweitt William A | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $198,600 | $52,500 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $6,517 | $198,600 | $52,500 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $198,600 | $52,500 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $895 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $895 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $895 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $189,300 | $52,500 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map