3220 Aurora Rd Ernul, NC 28527
Ernul NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,484 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Aurora Rd, Ernul, NC 28527 and is currently estimated at $190,161, approximately $163 per square foot. 3220 Aurora Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Jones Marilyn T
Bought by
Jones Marilyn T and Jones Jimmie Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Jones Marilyn T
Bought by
Jones Marilyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marilyn T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Marilyn T | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $114,520 | $19,400 | $95,120 |
| 2024 | $639 | $114,520 | $19,400 | $95,120 |
| 2023 | $627 | $114,520 | $19,400 | $95,120 |
| 2022 | $369 | $49,470 | $19,400 | $30,070 |
| 2021 | $369 | $49,470 | $19,400 | $30,070 |
| 2020 | $364 | $49,470 | $19,400 | $30,070 |
| 2019 | $364 | $49,470 | $19,400 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $337 | $49,470 | $19,400 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $337 | $49,470 | $19,400 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $337 | $50,130 | $19,400 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $298 | $50,130 | $19,400 | $30,730 |
| 2014 | $298 | $50,130 | $19,400 | $30,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map