3220 E 52nd St Indianapolis, IN 46205
Millersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $757,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $638,366, approximately $232 per square foot. 3220 E 52nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Demmings Meddie J
Bought by
Demmings Meddie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Demmings Meddie J
Bought by
Demmings Meddie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demmings Meddie J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demmings Meddie J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demmings Meddie J | $1 | |
| Open | Demmings Meddie J | $915,000 | |
| Closed | Demmings Meddie J | $915,000 | |
| Closed | Demmings Meddie J | $915,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,019 | $602,400 | $144,100 | $458,300 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $514,500 | $144,100 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $487,700 | $144,100 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $479,500 | $144,100 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $478,700 | $85,500 | $393,200 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $438,000 | $85,500 | $352,500 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $412,900 | $85,500 | $327,400 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $390,800 | $85,500 | $305,300 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $379,600 | $85,500 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $366,200 | $85,500 | $280,700 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $343,400 | $85,500 | $257,900 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $330,200 | $85,500 | $244,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map