3220 Holly Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Holly Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $641,281, approximately $233 per square foot. 3220 Holly Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Boren Michael D and Boren Therese M
Bought by
Boren Michael D and Boren Therese M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boren Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $388,300 | $69,892 | $318,408 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $373,224 | $67,179 | $306,045 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $365,907 | $65,862 | $300,045 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $358,733 | $64,571 | $294,162 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $355,055 | $63,909 | $291,146 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $348,094 | $62,656 | $285,438 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $341,270 | $61,428 | $279,842 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $334,579 | $60,224 | $274,355 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $328,020 | $59,044 | $268,976 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $323,094 | $58,158 | $264,936 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $316,766 | $57,019 | $259,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map