3220 Rutherford Dr Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,476 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Rutherford Dr, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $914,369, approximately $294 per square foot. 3220 Rutherford Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Brookfield Homes Southern California Llc
Bought by
Sun Rain and Zhang Zhe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,379
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Rain | $613,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Rain | $429,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,562 | $663,531 | $232,723 | $430,808 |
| 2024 | $11,346 | $650,521 | $228,160 | $422,361 |
| 2023 | $11,012 | $637,765 | $223,686 | $414,079 |
| 2022 | $10,917 | $625,260 | $219,300 | $405,960 |
| 2021 | $11,270 | $613,000 | $215,000 | $398,000 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $170,326 | $170,326 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $75,270 | $75,270 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $73,794 | $73,794 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $72,347 | $72,347 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $70,928 | $70,928 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map