3220 Shepard Rd Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,491 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Shepard Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $306,373, approximately $177 per square foot. 3220 Shepard Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Matlcok Brandon C and Matlcok Hannah E
Bought by
Croke Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,220
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$198,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Matlock Hannah and Killian Hannah
Bought by
Matlock Barndon and Matlock Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Franke Construction Partnership Llc
Bought by
Killian Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,750
Interest Rate
4.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Granite Leaf
Bought by
Franke Construction Partnership Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croke Kimberly A | $177,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Matlock Barndon | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Killian Hannah | $175,750 | First Community Title | |
| Franke Construction Partnership Llc | $106,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croke Kimberly A | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Matlock Barndon | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Hannah | $125,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $84,310 | $12,358 | $71,952 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $77,249 | $11,323 | $65,926 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $62,490 | $9,160 | $53,330 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $58,958 | $8,642 | $50,316 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $58,345 | $8,552 | $49,793 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $58,032 | $8,506 | $49,526 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $57,418 | $8,416 | $49,002 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $57,418 | $8,416 | $49,002 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $57,418 | $8,416 | $49,002 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $56,073 | $8,219 | $47,854 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $56,073 | $8,219 | $47,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,073 | $8,219 | $47,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map