3220 Skycroft Dr Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Skycroft Dr, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $507,049, approximately $376 per square foot. 3220 Skycroft Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,907 | $466,600 | $216,300 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $469,900 | $203,700 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $467,000 | $210,000 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $435,000 | $214,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $399,000 | $184,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $371,000 | $168,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $334,000 | $132,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $305,000 | $106,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $305,000 | $103,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $264,000 | $96,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,000 | $106,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map