Estimated Value: $807,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Temescal Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $888,064, approximately $670 per square foot. 3220 Temescal Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Just Jane E
Bought by
Just Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,191
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Just Jane E
Bought by
The Jane E Just Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Just Jane E
Bought by
The Jane E Just Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Dragoun Dorothy L
Bought by
Just Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Just Jane E | -- | Lsi | |
| The Jane E Just Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Just Jane E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Jane E Just Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Just Jane E | $330,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Just Jane E | $97,400 | |
| Closed | Just Jane E | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Just Jane E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $519,392 | $301,356 | $218,036 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $499,225 | $289,655 | $209,570 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $489,437 | $283,976 | $205,461 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $479,841 | $278,408 | $201,433 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $474,922 | $275,554 | $199,368 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $465,610 | $270,151 | $195,459 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $456,481 | $264,854 | $191,627 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $447,531 | $259,661 | $187,870 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $438,757 | $254,570 | $184,187 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $432,169 | $250,748 | $181,421 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $423,705 | $245,837 | $177,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map