3221 Barrett Rd Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $287,141 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Barrett Rd, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $355,785, approximately $539 per square foot. 3221 Barrett Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Richard C Kain
Bought by
Mcclure Richard R and Mcclure Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Richard R | $150,000 | Fretz Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $225,600 | $110,700 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $200,100 | $110,700 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $196,700 | $110,700 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $189,100 | $110,700 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $150,400 | $83,000 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $127,800 | $83,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $122,100 | $83,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $118,500 | $83,000 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $118,300 | $83,000 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $118,300 | $83,000 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $117,600 | $83,000 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | $1,665 | $116,800 | $83,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map