3221 Brook Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Ginter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,528 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,723
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $1,090,132, approximately $292 per square foot. 3221 Brook Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Linwood Holton Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Union Theological Seminar
Bought by
Socia Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,661
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$847,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socia Timothy | $488,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socia Timothy | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |