3221 E Lakeshore Dr Brooklyn, IA 52211
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211 and is currently estimated at $304,688, approximately $453 per square foot. 3221 E Lakeshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Elementary School and Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Sanderson Timothy L and Sanderson Jacques L
Bought by
Timothy L Sanderson Revocable Living Trust and Sanderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy L Sanderson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $301,900 | $165,580 | $136,320 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $268,700 | $146,380 | $122,320 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $268,700 | $146,380 | $122,320 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $214,970 | $114,470 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $202,800 | $107,990 | $94,810 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $180,670 | $98,390 | $82,280 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $180,670 | $98,390 | $82,280 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $167,240 | $91,190 | $76,050 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $167,240 | $91,190 | $76,050 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $135,320 | $79,320 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,320 | $79,320 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,660 | $73,660 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map