3221 Holmes Ave Minneapolis, MN 55408
East BDE Maka Ska NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Holmes Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 and is currently estimated at $813,187, approximately $348 per square foot. 3221 Holmes Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Schaefco Llc
Bought by
Angelis Thomas and Angelis Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,618
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Unsworth Linda A
Bought by
Schaefco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Beaudoin Robert J and Unsworth Linda A
Bought by
Unsworth Linda A and Beaudoin Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Sidney Page Trust
Bought by
Blaudoin Robert J and Unsworth Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelis Thomas | $823,158 | Custom Home Builders Title L | |
| Schaefco Llc | $380,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Unsworth Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Blaudoin Robert J | $318,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelis Thomas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefco Llc | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,020 | $847,000 | $255,000 | $592,000 |
| 2023 | $12,053 | $847,000 | $275,000 | $572,000 |
| 2022 | $11,209 | $807,000 | $275,000 | $532,000 |
| 2021 | $11,471 | $752,000 | $240,000 | $512,000 |
| 2020 | $11,877 | $792,000 | $215,000 | $577,000 |
| 2019 | $11,554 | $761,500 | $143,400 | $618,100 |
| 2018 | $11,641 | $725,000 | $143,400 | $581,600 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $427,000 | $130,400 | $296,600 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $408,500 | $130,400 | $278,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $408,500 | $130,400 | $278,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,500 | $125,100 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map