3221 Keith Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,704,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Keith Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,487,000, approximately $551 per square foot. 3221 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl Zen
Bought by
Birmingham Steven William and Birmingham Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl A
Bought by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,034
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,222,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl Zen
Bought by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl Zen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Birmingham Cheryl Z and Birmingham Steven W
Bought by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl Zen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Zen Russell Y K and Birmingham Cheryl Zen
Bought by
Birmingham Steven W and Birmingham Cheryl Zen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Steven William | -- | None Available | |
| Birmingham Steven W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Birmingham Steven W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Birmingham Steven W | $103,636 | -- | |
| Birmingham Steven W | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birmingham Steven W | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Birmingham Steven W | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birmingham Steven W | $208,500 | |
| Closed | Birmingham Steven W | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $505,443 | $151,663 | $353,780 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $495,534 | $148,690 | $346,844 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $485,818 | $145,775 | $340,043 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $476,294 | $142,917 | $333,377 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $466,956 | $140,115 | $326,841 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $462,170 | $138,679 | $323,491 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $453,109 | $135,960 | $317,149 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $444,227 | $133,295 | $310,932 |
| 2017 | $6,293 | $435,519 | $130,682 | $304,837 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $426,981 | $128,120 | $298,861 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $420,570 | $126,196 | $294,374 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $412,334 | $123,725 | $288,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map