3221 Mountain Ash Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $581,217 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Mountain Ash Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $597,054, approximately $461 per square foot. 3221 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Coriell Randall Earl
Bought by
Bergmann Sean and Bergmann Linette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Coriell Trust and Coriell Randall Earl
Bought by
Coriell Randall Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Coriell Randall and Coriell Biyu
Bought by
Coriell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Corell Teresa Bustos
Bought by
Coriell Randall Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Fraser Cameron and Fraser Linley J
Bought by
Coriell Randall Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Fraser Cameron and Fraser Lindley J
Bought by
Fraser Cameron and Fraser Linley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergmann Sean | -- | Title One | |
| Coriell Randall Earl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coriell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coriell Randall Earl | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Coriell Randall Earl | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Fraser Cameron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coriell Randall Earl | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Cameron | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Coriell Randall Earl | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $525,081 | $214,517 | $310,564 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $525,081 | $214,517 | $310,564 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $525,081 | $214,517 | $310,564 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $459,984 | $165,013 | $294,971 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $361,148 | $106,460 | $254,688 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $302,941 | $96,782 | $206,159 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $257,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $247,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $217,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $214,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map