NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $565,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,087 Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2023

Last sale price $615,000 $566 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,236 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Cottage
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Home Office
  • 2-minute walk to George Morrison Sr. Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

This classic turn-of-the-century Victorian is the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates. The NEW furnace, fridge, and washer/dryer, attic insulation and electricity/wiring allow for worry-free living. As you step inside, you're greeted by a cozy living room with beautiful original hardwood floors, exposed brick, and plenty of natural light. The updated kitchen features all new fixtures, appliances, cabinets, countertops, flooring and backsplash. The adjacent dining room is perfect for hosting family and friends. Additionally, the study/office space can easily be used as a 3rd bedroom. Other features include a private backyard, 2-car detached garage with off-street parking in alley, and extra storage in the cellar crawl space. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of history with modern conveniences beautiful home in one of Denver's most desirable neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean McIllwain

MOD Boulder License #40041831 Listed on: 04/14/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,537

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,087 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cole Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 226247019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,537

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Cole
  • Architectural Style: Cottage/Bung, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1087
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area
  • Dining Room Features: Hardwood
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Features: Hardwood
  • Room Kitchen Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Features: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Detached

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

• HighSchool: Manual
  • Junior High Dist: Denver District 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Whittier

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049
  • Parcel #: 226247019
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2537

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.65%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$552,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$62,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.70%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,404
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,663

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Vladimirov Lassen and Murray William
Bought by
Garyet Haley and Garyet Benjamin Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Heidenreich Lavina E
Bought by
Murrya William and Vladimirov Iassen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,700
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Scott $615,000 Land Title
Garyet Haley $462,800 First Integrity Title
Murrya William $108,666 Land Title Guarantee
Murray William $108,666 Land Title Guarantee
Murray William $108,666 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Scott $400,000
Previous Owner Garyet Haley $347,100
Previous Owner Murray William $309,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold $615,000 -1.6% $566 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Price Changed $625,000 -3.1% $575 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $645,000 -- $593 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,983 $40,900 $21,710 $21,710
2024 $2,983 $37,660 $14,890 $22,770
2023 $2,918 $37,660 $14,890 $22,770
2022 $2,537 $31,900 $11,770 $20,130
2021 $2,449 $32,820 $12,110 $20,710
2020 $1,891 $25,480 $12,110 $13,370
2019 $1,838 $25,480 $12,110 $13,370
2018 $1,673 $21,630 $10,530 $11,100
2017 $1,668 $21,630 $10,530 $11,100
2016 $1,259 $15,440 $4,410 $11,030
2015 $1,206 $15,440 $4,410 $11,030
2014 $992 $11,950 $1,688 $10,262
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE985531

IRES MLS

APN: 2262-47-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.