$3,000 Per Month
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
6,037 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • East Facing Home
  • Laundry closet
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 2-minute walk to Pompano Beach North Ocean Park

About This Home

Discover the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse nestled steps from the sand in one of Pompano Beach's most coveted coastal pockets. Both bedrooms are generous master suites offering privacy and comfort, complemented by a convenient half bath for guests. Walk to the iconic Pompano Beach Pier, the Hillsboro Inlet, and world-class diving at Lady Luck — all within easy reach. Atlantic Boulevard's vibrant dining and shopping scene is just moments away, with easy access to A1A, US-1, and I-95 linking you to Fort Lauderdale and well beyond. Whether you're chasing waves, exploring fresh local seafood, or soaking up the laid-back beach-town energy, this townhouse places you right at the heart of it all. Coastal living has never felt more effortless!!

Listing Agent

Steve Mossini

Local Real Estate Co License #3249161 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 6,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 10 Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Pompano Beach Elementary And Middle School
  • Blanche Ely High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/19/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484330020130

Community Details

Overview

  • Pompano By The Sea Resub Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-05-19
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 6037.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Unit, Upper Level

• Amenities: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Fee, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pompano Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484330020130
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $3,000 +9900.0% $0 / Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Rent $30 -99.0% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Off Market $2,900 -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $3 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $3,200 +10.3% $3 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Price Changed $2,900 -17.1% $2 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $3,500 +59.1% $3 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26029934

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-30-02-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.