Section Image

Steve Gray

RE/MAX Experience
132 Closed Sales
$45.1M Total Value
$83K - $2.6M Price Range
$341.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Steve

With a career spanning over 18 years, Steve Gray is a pillar of professionalism and dedication in the Fort Lauderdale real estate market. Originally from Washington, D.C., Steve has found his true calling in Florida, where he specializes in affordable housing for seniors and cooperative apartments along the sun-drenched shores of North Beach and The Galt Ocean Mile.
Transitioning from a successful career in the retail automotive industry, Steve embarked on his real estate journey in 2008. Steve’s accomplishments are notable, with over 500 sales and achieving $100M in residential real estate transactions. His favorite aspect of his work is building long-term relationships with clients, many of whom have become his friends.
What sets Steve apart in the competitive Fort Lauderdale market is his passion for affordable senior housing. Living in Coral Ridge Towers and actively participating in the social scene there, he offers unparalleled service and deep knowledge that benefits his clients, particularly in navigating the complexities of cooperative housing. Steve is motivated, accomplished, and determined to make sure every client receives his full attention and the best service.
Steve's passion for Fort Lauderdale is unmistakable. From the walkable neighborhoods full to the brim with shops and cafes to the charming water taxi, he’ll be the first to tell you what makes this place special. His personal life is deeply rooted in the community, whether he’s staying active at the gym, or socializing with old friends. Steve’s favorite places to hang out are restaurants and cafes on Las Olas Boulevard and Wilton Drive.
Whether you are looking to buy or sell, call Today, 954-654-4171.
Home Types: Co-op, House, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,220,250
Average Sale Price
$522,025
Price Range
$138K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,822,000
Average Sale Price
$911,000
Price Range
$222K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$13,333,500
Average Sale Price
$350,882
Price Range
$138K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,247,000
Average Sale Price
$749,000
Price Range
$222K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
97
Total Value
$30,153,750
Average Sale Price
$310,863
Price Range
$130K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
35
Total Value
$14,981,200
Average Sale Price
$428,034
Price Range
$83K - $2.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Steve's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Luxury Homes, Senior Communities
Agent License: Florida #sl3216423
Agent Photo

Steve Gray