T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Integrity Group
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $237,000
One owner home which has been well cared for. Has nice cabinetry with even a few stainless pull out drawers in lower cabinets and beautiful wood floors in all 3 BR. The home is tucked into a community with no through streets. Great backyard which features a privacy fence across the back property just added last year. The French Chalett style home was painted approx. 2 yrs. ago and the architectual roof is 9 yrs old. Needs someone to add their own style with carpet in the formal living room. Freshly painted interior. 2 Living areas with family room featuring wood burning fireplace with blower. Take a look you will be glad you did. Beautiful azaleas to enjoy..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Integrity Group License #1999101548 Listed on: 02/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Eva Beshears
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Natalie | -- | None Available | |
| The Ronald E Ferguson And Joyce D Fergus | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Natalie | $98,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $27,930 | $6,650 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $23,660 | $3,800 | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $23,660 | $3,800 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $21,190 | $3,800 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $21,190 | $3,800 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $20,690 | $3,800 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $20,690 | $3,800 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $827 | $14,900 | $3,800 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $818 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $823 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $815 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $821 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Integrity Group
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eva Beshears
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60072712
APN: 18-02-301-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.