3221 State Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $105,531 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $110,883, approximately $154 per square foot. 3221 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Succi Joseph J
Bought by
Martin and Sjostrom Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,086 | $23,600 | $5,500 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $23,600 | $5,500 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $862 | $16,700 | $4,200 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $869 | $16,700 | $4,200 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $869 | $16,700 | $4,200 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $728 | $12,990 | $4,340 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $704 | $12,990 | $4,340 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $326 | $12,990 | $4,340 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $732 | $14,000 | $4,690 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $731 | $14,000 | $4,690 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $711 | $14,000 | $4,690 | $9,310 |
| 2013 | $755 | $15,270 | $3,470 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map