$695,000

3221 Timber Ridge Dr Duncan, OK 73533

Estimated payment $4,104/month

Total Views 1,129
5 Beds
3 Baths
5,000 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3221 Timber Ridge Drive | Duncan, Oklahoma Nestled in the highly sought-after Timbercreek area, this thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers approximately 5,000 square feet of refined living space with timeless French cottage influence. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by soaring 10-foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light through tall windows accented with custom draperies, wood blinds, and shutters. The main level features a seamless flow between the living room and kitchen, complemented by a formal living area, formal dining room, and a den offering both open-concept living and defined spaces for entertaining and family. The kitchen is well-appointed with custom maple cabinetry, a center island with breakfast area, warming drawer, ice maker, and generous storage. Just off the kitchen, an oversized utility room includes a sink and additional built-ins for everyday convenience. The primary suite, located on the main floor, is a private retreat featuring dual walk-in closets with built-ins (one serving as a safe room), and a recently remodeled bath complete with soaking tub, large glass shower with rain head, dual vanities, and a dedicated vanity seating area. A guest bedroom and full bath are also conveniently located downstairs. Upstairs offers exceptional flexibility with two large bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, 3rd bedroom with cedar closet (currently used as office space) a central living area with kitchenette, sink, microwave and beverage fridge, and an expansive studio space with a large 2nd room ideal for a home office, gym, or potential second primary suite. Additional highlights include a dedicated office with built-in filing cabinets and access to a finished attic space complete with heat and air providing abundant storage. The exterior is equally functional and low-maintenance, featuring a fully fenced backyard with all-brick fencing, a covered patio, and double gate access to the driveway. A circle drive enhances curb appeal and convenience, while the three-car garage includes new openers and built-in storage. Additional amenities include engineered hardwood flooring, crown moulding, beamed ceilings, built ins and storage in abundance, central vacuum system, intercom, sprinkler system, Culligan water softener, three hot water tanks, and separate HVAC units for upstairs and downstairs efficiency. No HOA. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, well-crafted home in one of Duncan’s most desirable neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Cace Robertson

LAND PROS, LLC License #200871 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,115

Interior Spaces

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,115

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 3221 Timber Ridge Dr.
  • Second Address Number: 3221
  • Home Age: 21-30 Years
  • Homebuilder: Danny Tally
  • OCCUPANCY: Owner
  • Price per Sq Ft: 139
  • Realtor Only: Property is occupied. Appointment only. Call or Text - 580-467-4060 Estate Sale by Diane Gann is May 29th & 30th. Office is 5th bedroom with Cedar closet. Studio could be 6th bedroom with closet.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OK
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Building Style: French, Old English
  • Sub Code: Timbercreek
  • TaxAmountDollars: 4115
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 46

Interior Features

  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining, Kitchen/Dine Combo, Breakfast/Bar, Dining/Remarks
  • Kitchen Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Microwave Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Intercom System, Central Vacuum, Garage Opener, Water Soft/Cond, Smoke Detector
  • Fireplace: One Fireplace, Family Room
  • Heating Cooling: Central Gas Heat, Central Electric Heat, Two Zone, Vents in Ceiling
  • Other Rooms: Central Entry Hall, Formal Living Room, Family Room, Recreation Room, Study/Den, Inside Utility, Storm Shelter, Exercise Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: Over 3000
  • Basement Type: Single House

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Excellent Condition
  • Exterior: Brick and Frame, Stone or Brick
  • Water Extras: Some Carpeting, Hardwood Floors, Curtains/Drapes, Shades/Blinds, Wet Bar, Covered Patio, Sprinkler System
  • Lot: On Cul-De-Sac, Trees, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard, Brick/Stone Fence, Storm Cellar
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached Garage
  • Number of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Water and Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • SPECIALAMENITIES: Mother In Law, Downstairs Bedroom

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plato

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,115 $49,769 $3,064 $46,705
2024 $3,911 $46,912 $3,064 $43,848
2023 $3,911 $46,912 $3,064 $43,848
2022 $3,675 $45,546 $3,064 $42,482
2021 $3,571 $42,932 $3,064 $39,868
2020 $3,608 $42,782 $3,064 $39,718
2019 $3,507 $41,536 $3,064 $38,472
2018 $3,502 $40,386 $3,064 $37,322
2017 $3,279 $39,264 $3,064 $36,200
2016 $3,231 $38,011 $3,064 $34,947
2015 $3,639 $38,011 $3,064 $34,947
2014 $3,639 $38,011 $3,064 $34,947
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $695,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $29,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40125

APN: 1575-00-001-004-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.