3221 W 155th St Gardena, CA 90249
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,714 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 W 155th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $875,929, approximately $650 per square foot. 3221 W 155th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $362,324 | $230,208 | $132,116 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $355,221 | $225,695 | $129,526 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $348,257 | $221,270 | $126,987 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $341,430 | $216,932 | $124,498 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $334,736 | $212,679 | $122,057 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $324,810 | $206,372 | $118,438 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $318,442 | $202,326 | $116,116 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $306,078 | $194,470 | $111,608 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $301,481 | $191,549 | $109,932 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $295,576 | $187,797 | $107,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map