3221 Webster St Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,283 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Webster St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $199,821, approximately $215 per square foot. 3221 Webster St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gifford Park Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Royal Properties Inc
Bought by
Creighton University
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creighton University | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $150,700 | $22,000 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $150,700 | $22,000 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $135,700 | $22,000 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $135,700 | $22,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $139,800 | $22,000 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $139,800 | $22,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $105,400 | $2,900 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $98,100 | $2,900 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $101,000 | $2,900 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $101,000 | $2,900 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $101,000 | $2,900 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $101,000 | $2,900 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map