32212 Fall River Rd Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Estimated Value: $1,302,499 - $1,495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32212 Fall River Rd, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $1,391,125, approximately $598 per square foot. 32212 Fall River Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Lamont William Richard and Lamont Linda M
Bought by
Lamont William R and Lamont Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $523,357 | $223,247 | $300,110 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $513,096 | $218,870 | $294,226 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $503,036 | $214,579 | $288,457 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $493,173 | $210,372 | $282,801 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $483,503 | $206,247 | $277,256 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $478,546 | $204,132 | $274,414 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $469,163 | $200,129 | $269,034 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $459,964 | $196,205 | $263,759 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $450,946 | $192,358 | $258,588 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $442,104 | $188,586 | $253,518 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $435,464 | $185,754 | $249,710 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $426,934 | $182,115 | $244,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map