32212 Mountain Ln North Fork, CA 93643
Estimated Value: $367,455 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32212 Mountain Ln, North Fork, CA 93643 and is currently estimated at $386,864, approximately $298 per square foot. 32212 Mountain Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including North Fork Elementary School, Mountain Oaks High School, and Pine Heights Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Lori Lucia
Bought by
Gregory Kenneth Earl and Lucia Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Kenneth Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $184,093 | $65,130 | $118,963 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $176,946 | $62,601 | $114,345 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $173,477 | $61,374 | $112,103 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $170,076 | $60,171 | $109,905 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $168,334 | $59,555 | $108,779 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $165,035 | $58,388 | $106,647 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $161,800 | $57,244 | $104,556 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $158,628 | $56,122 | $102,506 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $155,519 | $55,022 | $100,497 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $153,184 | $54,196 | $98,988 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $150,184 | $53,135 | $97,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map