32217 Corte Chatada Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,976 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32217 Corte Chatada, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $835,744, approximately $340 per square foot. 32217 Corte Chatada is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $413,842 | $114,923 | $298,919 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $397,773 | $110,461 | $287,312 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $389,975 | $108,296 | $281,679 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $382,329 | $106,173 | $276,156 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $378,410 | $105,085 | $273,325 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $370,991 | $103,025 | $267,966 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $363,717 | $101,006 | $262,711 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $356,586 | $99,026 | $257,560 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $349,595 | $97,085 | $252,510 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $344,346 | $95,628 | $248,718 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $337,602 | $93,755 | $243,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map