3222 Cavanaugh Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,183 - $162,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Cavanaugh Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $118,796, approximately $145 per square foot. 3222 Cavanaugh Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Werner Lisa M
Bought by
Davies Sarah P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Goslin Constance B
Bought by
Werner Lisa W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Laker Suzanne L and Lax Suzanne L
Bought by
Goslin Constance B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Sarah P | $2,000 | -- | |
| Werner Lisa W | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Goslin Constance B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davies Sarah P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $14,693 | $5,110 | $9,583 |
| 2024 | $899 | $14,693 | $5,110 | $9,583 |
| 2023 | $919 | $14,693 | $5,110 | $9,583 |
| 2022 | $855 | $12,247 | $4,463 | $7,784 |
| 2021 | $817 | $12,247 | $4,463 | $7,784 |
| 2020 | $840 | $12,247 | $4,463 | $7,784 |
| 2019 | $836 | $11,134 | $4,057 | $7,077 |
| 2018 | $838 | $11,134 | $4,057 | $7,077 |
| 2017 | $795 | $11,134 | $4,057 | $7,077 |
| 2016 | $989 | $12,937 | $5,184 | $7,753 |
| 2015 | $885 | $12,937 | $5,184 | $7,753 |
| 2014 | $890 | $12,937 | $5,184 | $7,753 |
| 2013 | $874 | $13,101 | $4,673 | $8,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map