3222 E Claire Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,634 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 E Claire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $435,159, approximately $398 per square foot. 3222 E Claire Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Denz James
Bought by
Denz James and Denz Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Denz James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Quiroz Salvador
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
New Venture Capital Llc
Bought by
Quiroz Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Collins Mary
Bought by
Jdc Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Philippe Donald and Philippe Olga
Bought by
Collins Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Philippe Donald and Philippe Olga
Bought by
Philippe Donald and Philippe Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Daniel Roberto
Bought by
Philippe Olga Montemayor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denz James | -- | None Available | |
| Denz James | $51,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $54,000 | Accommodation | |
| Quiroz Salvador | $209,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Jdc Investments Llc | $130,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Collins Mary | $112,000 | Land Title Agency | |
| Philippe Donald | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Philippe Olga Montemayor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Salvador | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Mary | $98,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Philippe Donald | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $18,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $17,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $32,630 | $6,520 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $943 | $11,370 | $2,270 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map