3222 E Independence St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 E Independence St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $272,148, approximately $132 per square foot. 3222 E Independence St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $26,620 | $6,460 | $20,160 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $23,940 | $4,750 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $23,940 | $4,750 | $19,190 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $22,080 | $4,750 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $22,080 | $4,750 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $20,770 | $4,750 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $20,770 | $4,750 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $18,720 | $4,750 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $18,720 | $4,750 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $18,720 | $4,750 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $996 | $18,200 | $4,750 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map