3306 E Independence St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 E Independence St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $246,642, approximately $167 per square foot. 3306 E Independence St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $23,710 | $6,460 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $19,490 | $4,750 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $19,490 | $4,750 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $18,390 | $4,750 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $18,390 | $4,750 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $18,200 | $4,750 | $13,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,590 | $4,750 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $909 | $16,590 | $4,750 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $901 | $16,590 | $4,750 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $883 | $16,150 | $4,750 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map