$130,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $810/month

Total Views 1
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$82 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.63 Acre Lot

Micah Barber

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #441147 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Co-Listing Agent

HOLLIMON/ BARBER TEAM

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119x195

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,269

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 130000.00
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 82.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bayvale
  • Middle Or Junior School: Murphy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size: 119x195
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27443.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-13

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1269.2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,079 $59,884 $8,000 $51,884
2024 $2,079 $47,516 $8,000 $39,516
2023 $1,675 $44,848 $8,000 $36,848
2022 $1,582 $42,352 $8,000 $34,352
2021 $1,519 $36,569 $8,000 $28,569
2020 $1,398 $33,263 $6,400 $26,863
2019 $1,472 $33,263 $6,400 $26,863
2018 $1,481 $33,263 $6,400 $26,863
2017 $1,439 $33,263 $6,400 $26,863
2016 $1,342 $35,229 $6,400 $28,829
2015 $1,350 $35,229 $6,400 $28,829
2014 $1,352 $35,229 $6,400 $28,829
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $130,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $48,400 --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $79,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $78,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Deed $44,100 --
Deed $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $79,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $78,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98255840

Hive MLS

APN: 0551064000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.