3222 Honolulu Ave Unit D La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,637,395
1
Bed
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$1,932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Honolulu Ave Unit D, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,568,849, approximately $1,932 per square foot. 3222 Honolulu Ave Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Tahmasian and Tahmasian Ivet
Bought by
Aa & Br Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Curran Andrea L
Bought by
Tahmasian Razmik and Tahmasian Ivet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
1999 Link Family Trust
Bought by
Curran Andrea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Link Theodor and The 1999 Link Family Trust
Bought by
Link Theodor and The 1999 Link Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Link Theodore and Link Margot
Bought by
Link Theodor and Link Margot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aa & Br Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tahmasian Razmik | $1,650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Curran Andrea L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Link Theodor | -- | None Available | |
| Link Theodor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,672 | $1,750,993 | $955,087 | $795,906 |
| 2024 | $19,197 | $1,716,660 | $936,360 | $780,300 |
| 2023 | $18,763 | $1,683,000 | $918,000 | $765,000 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $112,448 | $26,300 | $86,148 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $110,244 | $25,785 | $84,459 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $106,975 | $25,021 | $81,954 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $104,879 | $24,531 | $80,348 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $100,808 | $23,579 | $77,229 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $99,294 | $23,225 | $76,069 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $97,350 | $22,771 | $74,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map