S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sam Harrison
POINT TO POINT REALTY
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $124,000
This 1 storie 3br/1ba house with lots of potential for a investor, ceramic tile thru-out,separate utility room with washer /dryer hook-up. 3rd br is non-conforming. Buyer should verify all pertinent information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sam Harrison
POINT TO POINT REALTY License #3137494 Listed on: 01/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sammy Harrison
WATSON REALTY CORP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Joseph | $14,000 | Total Title Solutions Jax | |
| Property Vestors Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Agnihotri Amita | -- | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| 3222 Phoenix Avenue Trust | $34,000 | Sunshine Title Corp | |
| Kirksey Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $14,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Sold | $14,000 | -25.6% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | For Sale | $18,825 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,269 | $51,957 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,051 | $47,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $968 | $59,105 | $13,968 | $45,137 |
| 2023 | $968 | $52,356 | $11,640 | $40,716 |
| 2022 | $825 | $42,601 | $9,312 | $33,289 |
| 2021 | $762 | $34,879 | $5,122 | $29,757 |
| 2020 | $729 | $34,550 | $5,820 | $28,730 |
| 2019 | $707 | $34,545 | $5,820 | $28,725 |
| 2018 | $651 | $29,429 | $4,656 | $24,773 |
| 2017 | $620 | $27,631 | $3,259 | $24,372 |
| 2016 | $586 | $24,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $23,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $27,604 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sam Harrison
POINT TO POINT REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sammy Harrison
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 607884
APN: 132837-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.