Seller's Agent in 2025
Dulce Anayasaenz
8Z Real Estate
(303) 500-4057
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,868 - $544,000
Welcome to 3222 S Fairfax St – A Turnkey Gem in One of Denver’s Most Charming Neighborhoods
This charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch-style home offers 1,227 square feet of smart, functional living space & sits on a generous lot with a large, private backyard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment year-round.
Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept layout that blends classic warmth with modern updates. Gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a welcoming flow that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into a refreshed kitchen, perfect for everything from casual meals to entertaining guests. Each bedroom offers comfort and flexibility, ideal for working from home, creating a guest room, or setting up a cozy retreat.
Outside, a spacious and fully fenced backyard awaits—ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting summer barbecues. The lot offers plenty of room to enjoy Colorado’s sunshine and has potential for future customization.
Located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood with tree-lined streets and friendly surroundings, this property is minutes from local parks, shops, and dining, as well as easy access to I-25 and the Yale light rail station. You'll also benefit from proximity to top-rated schools, the University of Denver, and the coveted Wellshire and Slavens communities.This home is perfectly positioned for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Denver living in a friendly, established neighborhood.
Don’t miss the opportunity to own a well-cared-for home in a location that continues to grow in value and popularity. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
8z Real Estate Brokerage Email: dulce@8z.com,303-500-4057 License #100072341 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabacher Olivia | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrigan Kyle | $194,500 | Assured Title | |
| Pope Mildred F | $191,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Slater David C | $87,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabacher Olivia | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrigan Kyle | $189,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Mildred F | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater David C | $85,838 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $540,000 | +2.9% | $440 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $428 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $34,750 | $32,530 | $32,530 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $31,180 | $22,470 | $8,710 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $31,180 | $22,470 | $8,710 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $26,220 | $20,970 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $26,970 | $21,570 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $24,570 | $20,300 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $24,570 | $20,300 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $21,190 | $17,890 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $21,190 | $17,890 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $18,000 | $16,947 | $1,053 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $18,000 | $16,947 | $1,053 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $14,600 | $8,477 | $6,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dulce Anayasaenz
8Z Real Estate
(303) 500-4057
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Riley Wenger
eXp Realty, LLC
(303) 725-1796
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6835837
APN: 6314-11-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.